Global Beats Stage

Feel the Rhythm and Vibes of Cultures from Around the World

WHCC - Travel and Adventure ShowsWatch the world come alive on the Global Beats Stage, where you’ll see cultural performances representing different destinations from around the world right on the show floor! Feeling like you want to join in? Hop on stage and learn how to become a travel rock star on your next trip!

Schedule and performances are subject to change without prior notice, please check back often for updates.

Global Beats Stage Tourism Expo Performances
Global Beats Stage Tourism Expo Performances

Saturday – February 24

10:15 am
Traditional Rwandan Dances
Presented by: The Imanzi Group

10:30 am
Traditional Dances from Cook Islands
Presented by: Cook Islands Tourism

11:15 am
Odissi Classical Indian Dance
Presented by: Anindita Nanda

11:25 am
Traditional Dances from Taiwan
Presented by: Dances from Taiwan

11:55 am
Tribal Bellydance
Presented by: Roya Tribal Bellydance

12:40 pm
Thai Music
Presented by: Tourism Authority of Thailand

1:10 pm
Middle Eastern Dances
Presented by: Raqs Shirin

1:55 pm
Dances from Indonesia
Presented by: Wonderful Indonesia 

2:10 pm
Traditional Chinese Dances
Presented by: Nancy Meng

2:40 pm
Angelique Sabrina White Music from the Islands of the Bahamas
Presented by: Bahamas Ministry of Tourism

3:00 pm
Middle Eastern Dances
Presented by: Qabila Folkdance Co.

3:45 pm
Dances of Panama
Presented by: Group Congo Istmeño & Ballet Folklorico Viva Panama

4:15 pm
Traditional Dances from Cook Islands
Presented by: Cook Islands Tourism

 

 

Sunday – February 25

10:30 am
Dances from Indonesia
Presented by: Wonderful Indonesia

10:45 am
Traditional Rwandan Dances
Presented by:
The Imanzi Group

11:00 am
Traditional Dances from Cook Islands
Presented by: Cook Islands Tourism    

12 Noon
Flamenco Dances
Presented by: The Arte Flamenco Dance Theatre

1:00 pm
Traditional 
Dances from Taiwan
Presented by: Dances from Taiwan

1:30 pm
Angelique Sabrina White Music from the Islands of the Bahamas
Presented by: Bahamas Ministry of Tourism

2:00 pm
Arabic folkloric, Egyptian Bellydance, Tahitian Dance & Hawaiian Hula
Presented by: LA Bellydance Academy

3:00 pm
Middle Eastern Dances
Presented by: Qabila Folkdance Co.

3:45 pm
Russian Oriental Bellydance
Presented by: Nataliya Saborio

4:15 pm
Dances of Panama
Presented by: Group Congo Istmeño & Ballet Folklorico Viva Panama